Friday, October 9, 2009

i hate smokers!


today very soi pls.
after exam, i went to pick my mummy from work.
on the way there(reach somewhere near Dr. Aziz),
some very inconsiderate pig threw a cigarette down from the shophouse.
gosh, the cigarette was still burning and it fell right on my car.
it dropped on the wiper there
and since i couldnt stop in the middle of the road,
i drove all the way to mummy's office there to take it out.
but who knows that before i even arrived,
the cigarette already fall into the engine there
and my whole car was filled with the smell of cigarettes.
imagine if i hadnt taken the cigarette out,
then suddenly the weather became very hot
and the engine also lots of hot air
and suddenly *boom* my car explodes.
omg thank God that did not happen
cause mummy was smart enough
to have that thought and remove the friggen cigarette.
but seriously if i ever found out who that pig is,
he/she is sooooooo gonna get it.
(& if my car did explode, im gonna haunt that pig every single day/night of his/her life)
*curses while typing*
and and got 2 tiny parts of the rubber part(i think) was abit burnt.
and the facebook luck thingy still say that im 100% lucky today.
pigu laaaaah!


BTW, THE PICTURE BELOW MAY BE DISTURBING FOR MOST OF YOU GUYS. BUT IF UR BRAVE ENOUGH, DO SCROLL DOWN.(EVEN I MYSELF DONT REALLY DARE TO LOOK AT THE PICTURE)

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.




PS: THIS IS FOR ALL THE INCONSIDERATE SMOKERS OUT THERE!
PPS: TO THOSE WELL-MANNERED SMOKERS, I HAVE NOTHING AGAINST YOU :)

5 comments:

darkprincerox said...

true , i personally dont like smokers in restaurants , trying to smell my food and a cloud of black smoke breeze thru it. = ="

Support my site too , thanks :)

~dolly~ said...

I HATE SMOKERS TOO!!!
very much!!
especially those super inconsiderate to max one!!

u know i am staying in condominium, those smokers SMOKE INSIDE THE LIFT and just simply throw the cigarate butt inside and off like that...
imagine u're the next one who enter the lift???
damn, i complained like SEVEN times already! but those smokders were damn thick skin, they said something like "is there any law said i cannot smoke inside lift"

%P@(#%^@_!($#@%@#$$#
love your post!
hate smokers..

ronelM said...

me too i hate smokers..lol thanks for this very informatve post i hope all of the smokers read this!lol thanks just droppin by!and have a happy blog

Anonymous said...

ups sorry delete plz [url=http://duhum.com].[/url]

Anonymous said...

Genial post and this mail helped me alot in my college assignement. Gratefulness you on your information.